<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d8565030817233696260\x26blogName\x3dmy+blog\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://c-herylsays.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://c-herylsays.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-6449365840957185337', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener("load", function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div></div>

‘‘ we live and we learn to take OneStepAtATime.’’
Its like learning to fly
or falling in love .

C H E R Y L
Shawol
Primadonna
KissMe


Its gonna happen
and it's suppose to happen .


That we find the reason
why, one step at a time .
Amanda. Amanda2. Carissa. Chelsea. Cheryn. Ci Xuan. Fabian. Felicia. Gwenda. Hui En. Hui Lin. Hui Yun. Jett. Ling Yan. Nicole. Pei Lin. Qiu Xue. Sherlyn. Sumithri. Vanessa. Wenyu. XinLin. Yi Ming. Yunice. Yu En. Yu Xuan. Zhan Tze. JH201 '10

You believe and
you doubt .

You're confused and
you got it all figured out .


Everything that you always
wished for could be yours ,
Designer: Baby_Fiqa
Extra: Icons ; Color Codes ; Lyrics
Inspiration(s): 1 2 3 4

Should be yours,
would be yours if they only knew .
; Midnight Sun
Friday, June 25, 2010 @ 10:52 PM

OH HOLY CRAP SCHOOL'S STARTING IN 3 DAYS. D<

--

hello!
:)

today was fun.

woke up early to go school again.
stuck in the Bukit Timah flood which was uh, quite freaky.
so was half an hour late.
HEE.

then walked to the busstop with XinRu and YingHang.
talked. :D
bus-ed home.

then went out to watch Toy Story 3!
OH YAY<3
its really nice and funny.
sad too.
i think half the time i was uh concentrating on controlling my urine. [the cold made it worst.]
but the ending was damn sad! i cried ok!
:'(

HAHA.
then had Japanese dinner.
and home after that.

was watching the Portugal-Brazil game just now.
[its half time now]
its quite interesting.
GO PORTUGAL!


my dad's in US and my mum wants him to buy an iPad back.
haha, i think he will.
OH WELL.

oh yeah i totally can't wait for tomorrow!
Meeting the awesome group9. AGAIN ;)

--

sigh, bye.
off to watch HelloBaby SHINee. :D

Labels: , ,


Type-d by; cheryl
(back to top.?)