<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d8565030817233696260\x26blogName\x3dmy+blog\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://c-herylsays.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://c-herylsays.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-6449365840957185337', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener("load", function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div></div>

‘‘ we live and we learn to take OneStepAtATime.’’
Its like learning to fly
or falling in love .

C H E R Y L
Shawol
Primadonna
KissMe


Its gonna happen
and it's suppose to happen .


That we find the reason
why, one step at a time .
Amanda. Amanda2. Carissa. Chelsea. Cheryn. Ci Xuan. Fabian. Felicia. Gwenda. Hui En. Hui Lin. Hui Yun. Jett. Ling Yan. Nicole. Pei Lin. Qiu Xue. Sherlyn. Sumithri. Vanessa. Wenyu. XinLin. Yi Ming. Yunice. Yu En. Yu Xuan. Zhan Tze. JH201 '10

You believe and
you doubt .

You're confused and
you got it all figured out .


Everything that you always
wished for could be yours ,
Designer: Baby_Fiqa
Extra: Icons ; Color Codes ; Lyrics
Inspiration(s): 1 2 3 4

Should be yours,
would be yours if they only knew .
filthy copyDOGS
Monday, April 26, 2010 @ 1:14 PM

100th post on my 2010 blog! :)

--

in school now.

yesterday was fun :D

supposed to meet ZhanTze and the rest at Clementi MRT at 0815.
but only woke up at 0930, hee.
had breakfast, blahblah, then my dad fetch me all the way to East Coast Park. only later than them by bout 25 mins? HAHA.

THEY ALL CHANGED SO MUCH! >:)

played in the sand for awhile, then went McDonalds.
me and Yiming changed into our casual-er clothes. :D
crapped a lil bit.

then went to some bicycle rental shop.
wanted to rent bikes but started raining D:
so walked in the rain until we reached Burger King. totally soaked >:(
super cold, crapped in BK till it stopped raining.
went to rent the bikes.
rode the double one with YiMing (i can't cycle goddamnit)
YAY, super fun. :D

then we went beach to play!
too bad ECP beach not very nice :(
anyways, me and jett were trying NOT to get in the fray (which involved Edi, Zhan, Jon and Fab trying to get YiMing into the water)
in the end, they tried getting me into the water. Edi is damn strong, he pushed me in :S
but i volunteerily went in myself after that.
fun lurh :D

hee, "Bathed" in the toilet, gross.
went BK for lunch (round 3pm liao!)
everyone was camwhoring.
JON-HANN HAS BECOME SUCH A CAMWHORE-R!
D:<

took MRT back home.
spamming Jon's phone the whole way cos he got off the MRT earlier.
damn funny.

reached home, bathed, then watched the Star Awards.
happy cos my favourite people got prizes. DaiYangTian, Elvin Ng, Felicia Chin, Jesseca Liu, Joanne Peh, Jeanette Aw and RUIEN!

me and Jett were like sms-ing throughout the show, damn funny.
we were like commenting on EVERYTHING on the tv, hee. :D

bye, LA now.


i know you read my blog. loser, if you don't wanna be so obvious, don't copy whats on my blog in real life

Labels: , ,


Type-d by; cheryl
(back to top.?)