<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d8565030817233696260\x26blogName\x3dmy+blog\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://c-herylsays.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://c-herylsays.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-6449365840957185337', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener("load", function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div></div>

‘‘ we live and we learn to take OneStepAtATime.’’
Its like learning to fly
or falling in love .

C H E R Y L
Shawol
Primadonna
KissMe


Its gonna happen
and it's suppose to happen .


That we find the reason
why, one step at a time .
Amanda. Amanda2. Carissa. Chelsea. Cheryn. Ci Xuan. Fabian. Felicia. Gwenda. Hui En. Hui Lin. Hui Yun. Jett. Ling Yan. Nicole. Pei Lin. Qiu Xue. Sherlyn. Sumithri. Vanessa. Wenyu. XinLin. Yi Ming. Yunice. Yu En. Yu Xuan. Zhan Tze. JH201 '10

You believe and
you doubt .

You're confused and
you got it all figured out .


Everything that you always
wished for could be yours ,
Designer: Baby_Fiqa
Extra: Icons ; Color Codes ; Lyrics
Inspiration(s): 1 2 3 4

Should be yours,
would be yours if they only knew .
if you think you're always right, then you're wrong.
Tuesday, March 9, 2010 @ 10:04 PM

hello

i'm sitting next to HUIWEN CRAZYYY at dining hall.
[she keeps poking me >:( while mugging.]
& i juts helped her with her math question.
THANK ME HUIWEN CHAN.
jkjk.


blabber blabber.
i'm just bored so posting.
agreed to accompany HUIWEN CRAZYYY till she mugs finish. :D
i'm such a great friend.
(hmm, i sound so egoistic today)


yesterday was boring.
as per every monday's usual. -,-

today was fine. but boring.
wanted to go with some girls to KAP to meet WANNI CUTE.
but my mum called and tell me she could pick me up! (cos it was very hot)
YAY MUMMAYE! (:


went home.
got stoopid GASTRIC. >:(
beared with the pain through piano lesson.
then it got damn pain.
so took medication.
better liao, but then missed half of tuition.
MUAHAHAHA.

now back in boarding.
watched the last part of the drama rehearsal.
damn funnny.
and its going well.
(Y)

btw, ALDEN LIM is annoying.
he keeps disturbing people with the wig.
but damn funny uh.
especially after it got onto TAY KANGMING's head.
xD


shall go now.
to wish 02's MAGGIE a happy birthday.
(:

Labels: , ,


Type-d by; cheryl
(back to top.?)