<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d8565030817233696260\x26blogName\x3dmy+blog\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://c-herylsays.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://c-herylsays.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-6449365840957185337', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener("load", function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div></div>

‘‘ we live and we learn to take OneStepAtATime.’’
Its like learning to fly
or falling in love .

C H E R Y L
Shawol
Primadonna
KissMe


Its gonna happen
and it's suppose to happen .


That we find the reason
why, one step at a time .
Amanda. Amanda2. Carissa. Chelsea. Cheryn. Ci Xuan. Fabian. Felicia. Gwenda. Hui En. Hui Lin. Hui Yun. Jett. Ling Yan. Nicole. Pei Lin. Qiu Xue. Sherlyn. Sumithri. Vanessa. Wenyu. XinLin. Yi Ming. Yunice. Yu En. Yu Xuan. Zhan Tze. JH201 '10

You believe and
you doubt .

You're confused and
you got it all figured out .


Everything that you always
wished for could be yours ,
Designer: Baby_Fiqa
Extra: Icons ; Color Codes ; Lyrics
Inspiration(s): 1 2 3 4

Should be yours,
would be yours if they only knew .
A.M.A.Z.I.N.G
Saturday, March 20, 2010 @ 6:43 PM

oh hi.
(:

so anyway, after Drama practice yesterday (there actually wasn't much practice, just a hell lot of CRAP (:

i ♥ JH201 btw unlike pearlyn cutie.


after drama, went to canteen with PEARLYN cutie, YUEN hottie, CARISSA angel sounds like Charlie's Angels? & TRISHA sprinter.

went with YUEN hottie to help the class put our IH reports.
chatted the whole way. (:
went back canteen to eat my lunch.
then tompang-ed PEARLYN cutie's car out to the bus stop (cos i'm lazy to walk, heehee.)
took 156 with CARISSA angel to Bishan MRT.
chatted. (:

MRT-ed to Somerset.
walked around & waited for VANESSA!
then VANESSA came, and we chatted while waiting for ZHANTZE
JON-HANN pangseh-ed us :(
ZHANTZE came, then we walked to Cineleisure.
wanted to watch a movie, but there was nothing to watch. D:
so went to take NEOPRINTS!
awesome, took 3 times at one go.
spent like 1 half hour there. (: ♥♥♥

then walked along Orchard.
went to Takashimaya. (:
bought drinks @ KFC.
video-whored. (:

walked back to Cineleisure.
Took 3 more neoprints! [total: blasted $60+ for 3 of us, WOW]

A
M
A
Z
I
N
G
!


then ate at Burger King.
MRT-ed to Novena to meet me family.

(END)


today.
woke up at 10.30am.
went TLL.
i (kinda) got lost
HAHA.
compre on GLEE♥!




gtg
(was about to scan all the neoprints but epic fail. D; )

Lingyan: ok, will bring the Green one to school when i remember(:


May be changing my blogskin back to the Tik Tok one. (:

Labels:


Type-d by; cheryl
(back to top.?)