<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d8565030817233696260\x26blogName\x3dmy+blog\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://c-herylsays.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://c-herylsays.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-6449365840957185337', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener("load", function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div></div>

‘‘ we live and we learn to take OneStepAtATime.’’
Its like learning to fly
or falling in love .

C H E R Y L
Shawol
Primadonna
KissMe


Its gonna happen
and it's suppose to happen .


That we find the reason
why, one step at a time .
Amanda. Amanda2. Carissa. Chelsea. Cheryn. Ci Xuan. Fabian. Felicia. Gwenda. Hui En. Hui Lin. Hui Yun. Jett. Ling Yan. Nicole. Pei Lin. Qiu Xue. Sherlyn. Sumithri. Vanessa. Wenyu. XinLin. Yi Ming. Yunice. Yu En. Yu Xuan. Zhan Tze. JH201 '10

You believe and
you doubt .

You're confused and
you got it all figured out .


Everything that you always
wished for could be yours ,
Designer: Baby_Fiqa
Extra: Icons ; Color Codes ; Lyrics
Inspiration(s): 1 2 3 4

Should be yours,
would be yours if they only knew .
hyper mode: ON
Sunday, February 7, 2010 @ 8:45 PM

heyyo.

i've got 15 mins before i actually leave for boarding.
pfft, boarding.
sigh.

OMG, i can't believe i'm actually missing someone right now.
& i wanna talk to this person.
so muchhh. :/

lol.
sigh. roll call at 9.30.
basically means i gotta go upstairs and come down again.
THANKGOD THERES A LIFT.
if not i definitely cannot survive 6 floors up & down everyday.
(maybe i'll 减肥 that way)

HAHA.
ahh, i don't know why the weekends seem so short.
& weekdays seem so long.
if we switch (say weekends = 5 days, weekdays = 2 days), then maybe it will feel the same. or maybe the weekdays will still seem lonngggggg.

& from now on, i might not put a pic for each post anymore.
cos it looks weird on this new blogskin!

haha, i sound hyper.
even what i'm messaging MADELINE sounds hyper and crazayyy.
& i'm msning YUEN CHIOBU in caps. (:
teehee.

pfft.
shall chill off the hyperness.
cos theres boarding.

(depression mode: ON)
noooo. :(
my life sucksssss.
all because of boarding. :(

(depression mode: OFF)
haha, life is such a beautiful thing uh.
see, even though there're many downs, there are loads of ups too! (:

okok, my dad is chasing me go get my stuff for boarding now.
bbye.

Labels: ,


Type-d by; cheryl
(back to top.?)