<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d8565030817233696260\x26blogName\x3dmy+blog\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://c-herylsays.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://c-herylsays.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-6449365840957185337', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener("load", function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div></div>

‘‘ we live and we learn to take OneStepAtATime.’’
Its like learning to fly
or falling in love .

C H E R Y L
Shawol
Primadonna
KissMe


Its gonna happen
and it's suppose to happen .


That we find the reason
why, one step at a time .
Amanda. Amanda2. Carissa. Chelsea. Cheryn. Ci Xuan. Fabian. Felicia. Gwenda. Hui En. Hui Lin. Hui Yun. Jett. Ling Yan. Nicole. Pei Lin. Qiu Xue. Sherlyn. Sumithri. Vanessa. Wenyu. XinLin. Yi Ming. Yunice. Yu En. Yu Xuan. Zhan Tze. JH201 '10

You believe and
you doubt .

You're confused and
you got it all figured out .


Everything that you always
wished for could be yours ,
Designer: Baby_Fiqa
Extra: Icons ; Color Codes ; Lyrics
Inspiration(s): 1 2 3 4

Should be yours,
would be yours if they only knew .
let's just;
Friday, May 14, 2010 @ 11:50 PM

;fall in love, again.

--

123rd post, YAY.

so today was boring, again.

reached school slightly later than 7.20am (whoops)
slightly late for choir.
so... had morning singing.

walked back to class, chinese teacher not around, but still had the test.
BLAH, didn't understand the passage.

recess, tried cramming the LA piece into my mind.

Homeroom was awesome.
the whole class cleaned the classroom.
if we fail this time, i doubt anyone is gonna bother cleaning the class in the future.
haha, we failed 3 times liao.
record for all JH2s. ;D

LA (kinda) sucked.
MissWang rocks and all.
but i don't like english (repeated this fact...)
had my recitation piece. nervous and all.
laughed halfway, and reread the whole thing.
the last part i was totally reading off the script >:(
GAH ITS GONNA JEOPARDIZE MY LA SCORE.
& my LA is not good to start with.

IS, the usual.

lunch was fun.
laughed hell lot.
went back to class to play audi.
BUT.
my computer was colonised by YuXuan and LingYan.
ended up crapping with Carissa and Pearlyn and HuiNing.
;)

then left for Science centre.
the bus ride there was awesome.

SSC was ok, i guess.
did some animation thingy, grouped with LingYan and Shawn (the usual).
[SORRY YUNXI]
the animation is damn funneh and epic.
posting it on fb now, but its taking damn long to load.

then went back NJ.
supposed to have choir, but cancelled cos the seniors were ending soon and all.
so me and sumi went to KAP!
hahahah.
crapped there while i ate my dinner.
;)
SUMI THE GORILLA is funnehhh.

home now.
ah, its midnight. BYE


Type-d by; cheryl
(back to top.?)