<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d8565030817233696260\x26blogName\x3dmy+blog\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://c-herylsays.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://c-herylsays.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-6449365840957185337', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener("load", function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div></div>

‘‘ we live and we learn to take OneStepAtATime.’’
Its like learning to fly
or falling in love .

C H E R Y L
Shawol
Primadonna
KissMe


Its gonna happen
and it's suppose to happen .


That we find the reason
why, one step at a time .
Amanda. Amanda2. Carissa. Chelsea. Cheryn. Ci Xuan. Fabian. Felicia. Gwenda. Hui En. Hui Lin. Hui Yun. Jett. Ling Yan. Nicole. Pei Lin. Qiu Xue. Sherlyn. Sumithri. Vanessa. Wenyu. XinLin. Yi Ming. Yunice. Yu En. Yu Xuan. Zhan Tze. JH201 '10

You believe and
you doubt .

You're confused and
you got it all figured out .


Everything that you always
wished for could be yours ,
Designer: Baby_Fiqa
Extra: Icons ; Color Codes ; Lyrics
Inspiration(s): 1 2 3 4

Should be yours,
would be yours if they only knew .
:)
Thursday, May 20, 2010 @ 10:41 PM

just a quick post ;)

had science test and TK test today.
idc about TK.

science test was mostly fine, until i reached the geog question.
>:(
hmph, i really dislike geog.
overall ok i guess.
not easy, but not extremely difficult.
;)

after school went for the Navy Open House thingum.
urgh super hot.
so we went there, queued for this ship thing.
[IT WAS SUPPOSED TO BE FREE WALK, IDK WHY WE WERE FOLLOWING THE CLASS]
waited for about 45 mins D:
& it was super freaking bloody hot.

then we were thirsty and hot, so we went into this super big tent.
intended to just sit there for awhile to enjoy the aircon.
instead, we spent like 2 hours there.
Played the games, damn fun (:
while LingYan, Shawn, XinRu and YuXuan were playing this never-ending Wii game, me and KeXuan went to play more games!
doubled our wrist band intake! :)

haha, overall quite fun.

BUT after we all gathered, there was a asshole 1hour wait to get OUT of the place.
it was bloody hot, nobody had water, and it was already 5+-6.
everybody was tired, sweaty and hot.
urgh.




got my IH roommate ;)
YU EN THA HOTTIE
aka my LA partner & my facebook Girlfriend! (:

YAY, and my IH trip group has KeXuan, sheeeeep and corkroacheeeee. ;)



(video removed due to it being too big)

Type-d by; cheryl
(back to top.?)